Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968890Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Inverter Based LED Street Lights for Indian Railways CLW
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968890
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of **95 units of Inverter Based LED Street Light (V2) (Q2)**, a critical requirement for the **Indian Railways**, specifically from the **Chittaranjan Locomotive Works (CLW)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968890**, is being issued by the **CMM Office within the GM Building at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Chittaranjan**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 6:09 PM** and concludes on **September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM**. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications and terms of contract for these essential street lighting solutions can be found within the tender documents, accessible via the GEM portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights, Clamps..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 45 70 Watt Led Street Lights,...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category