| Tender Title | Supply of LED Lighting Solutions for RGTPP Khedar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537691_1 | Tender Reference Number | 553/RGTPP/MM-II/TOE-5430 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rgtpp Khedar , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Led Lights
This tender is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation for the "SUPPLY OF LED LIGHTS" as a Goods tender under the "Open Tender" category. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE MM STORE, located at XEN MM2 RGTPP. The tender reference number is 553/RGTPP/MM-II/TOE-5430, and the Tender ID is 2026_HBC_537691_1. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price bid. The Tender Fee is ₹2,360, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,100, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The location for the work is RGTPP KHEDAR, Hisar, with a Pincode of 125121. The bid validity period is 270 days. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification Requirements (PQR) and Technical Commercial documents are available as per the NIT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm Store |
| Address | Xen Mm2 Rgtpp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Metallic Sheet To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more
High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more
Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category