| Tender Title | Metallic Sheet Supply for RGTPP Khedar Hisar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_536730_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 656/RGTPP/MM-I/TOE- 13476 dt. 27.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Rgtpp , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Metallic Sheet To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar
**Tender Description: Supply of Metallic Sheet to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar** This tender, initiated by the Haryana Board Corporation through its representative XEN/MM-I at RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar, seeks to procure the supply of metallic sheets. This is an open tender for goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a specific sub-category of Metallic Sheet. The tender reference number is NIT No. 656/RGTPP/MM-I/TOE- 13476, dated 27.07.2026. The EMD for this tender is ₹15,600, with options for exemption or provision through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,360 is applicable, comprising a ₹1,180 tender fee and ₹1,180 processing fee (inclusive of 18.00% GST). Bidders are informed that the EMD Payable To and Payable At are Nil, and the EMD Fee Type is fixed. Payments are to be made online, and while no multi-currency is allowed for fees or BOQ, withdrawals are permitted. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the E-Service Fee, Tender Fee, EMD, along with signed and stamped PQR and techno-commercial bids, and the complete NIT as per PQR. Cover 2 is exclusively for the PRICE BID. Critical dates for this tender include: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The ePublished Date was 27-Jul-2026 at 05:00 PM. The period of work is 60 days, and the bid validity period is 270 days. The location of the bid opening is RGTPP, Hisar, Pincode 125121. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and specific work item documents are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen/mm-i |
| Address | Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic C..read more
Supply of Metallic Hardware for CRMC Air Booster Systems..read more
Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more
Supply of Metallic Enclosure Cabinet for Defence Research Development..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category