Supply of Metallic Enclosure Cabinet for Defence Research Development

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Metallic Enclosure Cabinet for Defence Research Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954442Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Metallic Enclosure Cabinet for Defence Research Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954442
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,733
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954442, is issued by the Office Of Dg ( Ns M) under the Department Of Defence Research Development, Ministry Of Defence. The bid is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 09:52 AM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The subject of this procurement is a METALLIC ENCLOSURE CABINET, with a total quantity of one (1) unit required. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 99733.0 is mandated for participation. This tender presents a critical requirement for the Department Of Defence Research Development, seeking a robust and reliable metallic enclosure cabinet to support its vital research and development activities within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_only_2026-08-24-12-49-25_e9a168d9e5f3961ca2c0eacbd858df11.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798365.pdf
  • Document
    1787556223.pdf
  • Document
    SPEC_ecece691-b7f6-41d5-81d11787556761758_buycon1.odnm.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Metallic Sheet To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic C..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Metallic Hardware for CRMC Air Booster Systems..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Additive Manufacturing Non-Metallic Powders and Consumables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Metallic Sheet To Rgtpp, Khedar, Hisar...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Propulsion Complex: Fabrication and Supply of Spring Energized Metallic...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply Of Mobile Metallic Ramp 50 Ton And Supervise...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Metallic Hardware for CRMC Air Booster Systems...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More