Sekkadu and Thandurai MCC Repair and Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sekkadu and Thandurai MCC Repair and Renovation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697614_1Tender Reference NumberRoc No.4791/2026/E2-14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L Tender LocationWard 20 And 37 , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSekkadu and Thandurai MCC Repair and Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697614_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc No.4791/2026/E2-14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.40 L
  • Tender LocationWard 20 And 37,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Sekkadu Mcc And Thandurai Mcc In Ward No 20 And 37

This tender invites qualified contractors to participate in an Open Tender for Repair and Renovation work at Sekkadu MCC and Thandurai MCC, located in Ward No. 20 and 37. The work is valued at ₹3,40,000 and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The tender is being issued by THE COMMISSIONER, AVADI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, under the organization MAWS, a State Government and UT entity. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,400, with no Tender Fee applicable. The Form of Contract will be Fixed-rate. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in a single cover, which should include the BOQ in .xls format and a copy of their Contractor Registration Certificate in Central, State Government, and PSU, submitted as a .pdf document. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressAvadi City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At Dam..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Local Government Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Garhwal Sabha Dharamshala, Virk Colony, Patiala....read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Nhpc Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More