Hallomajra Park Children's Play Equipment and Outdoor Gym Installation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.07 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hallomajra Park Children's Play Equipment and Outdoor Gym Installation
Tender ID2026_MCC_95173_1Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/145/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.07 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHallomajra Park Children's Play Equipment and Outdoor Gym Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MCC_95173_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCC/H-2/145/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.07 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,140
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Of Children Play Equipments And Open Air Gym In Park Near Water &amp#x0d Tank, Hallomajra,chandigarh Under Ward Development Fund&amp#x0d

The Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer of Horticulture Division No. 2, Chandigarh, is inviting sealed bids for the "Providing and Fixing of Children Play Equipments and open air gym in park near Water Tank, Hallomajra, Chandigarh under Ward Development Fund." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCC/H-2/145/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MCC_95173_1, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Works," with a tender value of ₹4,06,985. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,140, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders must submit their bids online through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing and ending within these dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Hort.Divn.No.2 M.C.Chandigarh. The stipulated period for the work is 120 days, and the bid validity will be for 75 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement, and payment mode is online. The work is located within the jurisdiction of the Municipal Corporation, Chandigarh, with a pincode of 160017.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
AddressExecutive Engineer Hort.divn.no.2 M.c.chandigarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Bihar Community Fitness Facilities..read more

Banka , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment At..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of India..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply for Sidhi District..read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Bihar Community Fitness...read more

Banka , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply for Sidhi District...read more

Satna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category