| Tender Title | Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply for Sidhi District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983681 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Satna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,83,583 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983681, is issued by the Horticulture and Food Processing Department, Madhya Pradesh, for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)". Specifically, the scope of work involves the provision and installation of thirteen (13) sets of Open Gym Equipment, adhering to the specifications detailed in Annexure A, at various locations within the Sidhi District. The tender commenced on September 1, 2026, at 4:34 PM and will conclude on September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹283,583.0. The issuing authority for this tender is the Office of Bhopal, MP, and all correspondence should be directed to the District Manager, M.P. State Agro Industrial Development Corporations, located near ITI Building, Birla Road, in front of the Power House, Satna, with contact number 07672257279. This procurement falls under the purview of the state of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply..read more
Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for IIT Mandi..read more
Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Defence Estate Bareilly..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category