| Tender Title | Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978058 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,655 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified entities to undertake the "Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2)" for the Horticulture and Food Processing Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh. Specifically, the scope of work involves the provision and installation of four sets of open gym equipment, as detailed in Annexure A, at various locations within the Ratlam District. The bid is managed by the Office of Bhopal, MP, and further details regarding the specific requirements and specifications for the open gym equipment are to be found within the attached Annexure A. Interested parties are advised that the bid commenced on August 31, 2026, at 2:51 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Bid Number of GEM/2026/B/7978058 has been assigned to this tender, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 87,655.0 is required. The issuing authority is located at 456001 M P State Agro Krishi Upaj Mandi, Chimanganj, Ujjain, MP, under the Ministry/State of Madhya Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gaya District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement..read more
Supply Installation Of 3 Nos Open Gym At Various Places In..read more
Supply And Installation Of Open Gym Equipment At Park Opp. D-377,..read more
Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Gym Equipment for IIT Mandi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category