Ghazipur District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation Project

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghazipur District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation Project
Tender ID2026_MSME_1180693_1Tender Reference Number367/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.54 L Tender LocationGorakhpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhazipur District Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1180693_1
  • Tender Reference Number367/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.54 L
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,550
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Of 3 Nos Open Gym At Various Places In District Ghazipur

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 367/GOK/UPSIC/2026-27, is issued by the Department of MSME And Export Promotion, Government of Uttar Pradesh, through the Area Manager, UPSIC GORAKHPUR. The scope of work involves the "SUPPLY INSTALLATION OF 3 NOS OPEN GYM AT VARIOUS PLACES IN DISTRICT GHAZIPUR," a Civil Works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹17,54,226. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,550, payable to AREA MANGER UPSIC GORAKHPUR in GORAKHPUR. The bidding period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from 29-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and bid validity is for 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manger Upsic Gorakhpur
AddressArea Manger Upsic Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar District..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Container-Based Outdoor Pantry Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Navi Mumbai Office..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp, Nrb..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Providing Ei For Outdoor Lights And Underground Cable At Kailashahar...read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Container-Based Outdoor Pantry Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Navi Mumbai...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Incell Piping And Equipment Installation For Front Blocks At Inrp,...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More