Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978725Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalanda , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978725
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalanda, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a variety of outdoor gym equipment for the Rural Development Department of Bihar, specifically for the Block Office in Bihar Sharif, Nalanda (PIN 803101). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978725, is being issued by the Bihar Rural Development Society. Interested parties have a window of opportunity to submit their bids between August 31, 2026, at 4:20 PM and September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement includes a total of ten units of outdoor gym equipment, encompassing items such as Air Walker, Chest Press, Twister, Sit Up Board, Leg Press, Shoulder Builder, Arm Wheel, Surf Board, and Parallel Bar. This initiative is part of a broader effort by the Rural Development Department to enhance public amenities and promote physical fitness within the state of Bihar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826712.pdf
  • Document
    1_fb40840e-e8fd-43da-81d01788173324065_PR-BIHARSHARIF-V1-MGR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure And External Development Works..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure And External Development...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More