Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Panchayat Raj Department of Bihar, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975859, seeks the supply of a comprehensive set of outdoor gym equipment. The procurement, managed by the Bhori office within the Ministry of Bihar, is slated to commence on August 30, 2026, at 8:32 PM and will conclude on September 9, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The total quantity required for this vital initiative is ten units, encompassing a diverse range of fitness apparatus including: Leg Press (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), Twister (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), Shoulder Builder, ArmWheel (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), Air Walker, Stroller (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), Surf Board (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), Sit Up Board (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), Parallel Bar (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3), and Chest Press (Outdoor Gym Equipment - Q3). This tender represents an opportunity to contribute to the enhancement of public fitness facilities within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More