Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978513Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nalanda , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978513
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nalanda, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development Department of Bihar, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978513 and dated 31-08-2026, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of outdoor gym equipment to the Block Office Bihar Sharif, Nalanda, Bihar (PIN 803101). The Bihar Rural Development Society is the organizing entity for this procurement. The tender is open from 31-08-2026 at 3:52 PM until 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 10 units comprising various essential outdoor fitness apparatus. Specifically, the required items fall under the "Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3)" category and include: Air Walker, Chest Press, Twister, Leg Press, Sit Up Board, SurfBoard, Shoulder Builder Arm Wheel, and Parallel Bar. This procurement is crucial for enhancing public health and fitness infrastructure within the rural areas of Bihar, and potential bidders are expected to demonstrate their capability to supply high-quality, durable equipment meeting relevant standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826471.pdf
  • Document
    1_2018df87-505b-49cf-ac4e1788171694971_PR-BIHARSHARIF-V1-MGR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More