Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963594Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Champaran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963594
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Champaran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayati Raj Department of Bihar, specifically the Gram Panchayat Raj Husani South office located at 845423 Block Office Kesariya Gram Panchayat Raj Husani South, is issuing a tender for the procurement of outdoor gym equipment. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963594, is open from August 26, 2026, 12:41 PM, until September 5, 2026, 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of eight units of various outdoor gym apparatus, including Chest Press, Air Walker Stroller, Leg Press, Sit Up Board, Surf Board, Shoulder Builder, Arm Wheel, Parallel Bar, and Twister, all categorized under Outdoor Gym Equipments (Q3). This initiative by the Ministry/State of Bihar aims to enhance public fitness facilities within the designated Gram Panchayat Raj.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More