| Tender Title | Container-Based Outdoor Pantry Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Navi Mumbai Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972253 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the supply, delivery, and installation of a 20-foot by 10-foot container-based outdoor pantry, advertised by the Department of Financial Services under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972253. The Ministry of Finance is the overseeing body, with Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd identified as the organization issuing this opportunity. The tender, dated 28-08-2026, will commence accepting bids on 28-08-2026 at 5:44 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is specifically for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and is intended for the Navi Mumbai office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Housekeeping, Premises Maintenance, And Manpower Services For Mjp Thane And..read more
MS Fabricated Pantry Container Supply and Installation with Civil & Electrical..read more
Patna furnished container office supply and installation..read more
Development Of Integrated Residential Township At Airoli, Navi Mumbai..read more
Office Container Refurbishment Services for South Andaman Military Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category