MS Fabricated Pantry Container Supply and Installation with Civil & Electrical Works

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MS Fabricated Pantry Container Supply and Installation with Civil & Electrical Works
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913158Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:37 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hooghly , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMS Fabricated Pantry Container Supply and Installation with Civil & Electrical Works
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913158
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:37 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hooghly, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:37 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:37 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by Irel (India) Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, for the supply of MS fabricated containers for pantry use at REEP. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913158, is open for submission from 22-08-2026 at 11:37 AM until 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of fifteen (15) complete units of MS fabricated containers, designed for pantry functions. Each unit will include a full partition MS frame with MDF ply, a pantry granite slab with integrated storage, a sink, and a dining table with a four-chair set, all in strict accordance with the attached technical specifications. Furthermore, the tender includes civil works such as floor leveling and foundation preparation, as well as electrical input cable supply and miscellaneous works, all detailed within the attached Scope of Work. This procurement is being managed by the Office of Ho, under the purview of the MinistryState Name: Pmo.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pantry_spec_2026-08-13-12-36-55_e1e1fd5b3b69cf13539a28e7f5e55fb5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9750955.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Miscellaneous Civil And Electrical Infrastructure Development Works At Various Locations In..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electromechanical Boom Barrier Installation and Integrated Security System Upgrade..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacing Of 2 Nos Old Ms Sheet Container (porta Cabins) With..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Customized Aluminium, PVC, and Steel Structure Cabin Supply and Installation for..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Mssr Tower At Porbandar Airport Sh Civil And Electrical..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhubaneswar Tender

Miscellaneous Civil And Electrical Infrastructure Development Works At Various Locations...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Electromechanical Boom Barrier Installation and Integrated Security System Upgrade...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacing Of 2 Nos Old Ms Sheet Container (porta Cabins)...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

Customized Aluminium, PVC, and Steel Structure Cabin Supply and Installation...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Mssr Tower At Porbandar Airport Sh Civil And...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More