Office Container Refurbishment Services for South Andaman Military Operations

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Container Refurbishment Services for South Andaman Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960185Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Container Refurbishment Services for South Andaman Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960185
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960185, is issued by Hqids. The organization is seeking proposals for the refurbishment of one (1) Office Container located at *********** South Andaman. The bidding period opens on August 28, 2026, at 12:21 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to provide essential refurbishment services to support the operational infrastructure of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sow_2026-08-25-11-13-26_70f3df7b98437c7fcbbc07c1fad48014.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805090.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_7e61ae39-86cd-44ff-a5f71787884844730_naidgjlp.pdf
  • Document
    1787648825.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Office Workstation and Filing Cabinet Refurbishment Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Window Blind Refurbishment and Fitment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

COMNETCEN Office Refurbishment Project..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Office Workstation and Filing Cabinet Refurbishment Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Office Window Blind Refurbishment and Fitment Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

COMNETCEN Office Refurbishment Project...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Shippershaft Refurbishment Services for Defence Equipment...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Gas Agency Refurbishment Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More