Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation at Haldia Refinery Township

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation at Haldia Refinery Township
Tender ID2026_HR_191251_1Tender Reference Number9040C26C63
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation at Haldia Refinery Township
  • Tender ID2026_HR_191251_1
  • Tender Reference Number9040C26C63
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Haldia Refinery,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment At Haldia Refinery Township

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the "Supply, installation and commissioning of Open Air (Outdoor) Gym equipment at Haldia Refinery Township" as per Tender Reference Number 9040C26C63. This open tender process, categorized under Works and Civil Works, is managed by the DGM (CC) at IOCL Haldia Refinery. The critical dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with document download and bid submission concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Bidders are expected to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including EMD, undertaking letters, PF details, proprietorship/partnership/incorporation documents, and annexures; Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). The work is to be completed within 183 days of the contract award, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Online payment is the accepted mode for fees and EMD. Further detailed information regarding technical specifications, required documents, and tender formats can be found in the e-published tender documents, with the NIT document available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cc)
AddressIocl Haldia Refinery
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities..read more

Buxar , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities...read more

Buxar , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More