Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957242Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Buxar , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Fitness Equipment Procurement for Dalsagar Buxar Public Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957242
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Buxar, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Panchayati Raj, through the Buxar District Panchayats, is inviting bids for the procurement of outdoor gym equipment. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957242, is open from August 24, 2026, at 7:44 PM, to September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The specific items required, all categorized under Outdoor Gym Equipment (Q3), include one each of Air Walker, Chest Press, Leg Press, Parallel Bar, Sit Up Board, Surf Board, and Shoulder Builder/Arm Wheel, totaling seven units. This procurement is aimed at enhancing public fitness facilities within the Dalsagar Buxar region of Bihar. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline to the Office of Dalsagar Buxar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fitness and Gym Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Public Gym Equipment for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More