Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Playground Equipment Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984084, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Directorate General of Defence Estates. Dated 01-09-2026, this procurement focuses on the supply and installation of a comprehensive suite of outdoor playground equipment. The tender is open for submission from 01-09-2026 at 5:38 PM and will close precisely on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a requirement for seven distinct items within the "Outdoor Playground Equipment" category, including a Jungle Rumble Multi Play Station, a Peak Explorers set, a 4-Seater Seesaw, a Merry Go Round, a Merry Go Round specifically for toddlers, a Curve Slide, and EPDM safety surfacing. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tenderdoc_2026-09-01-16-41-44_8bf1f06616f157601e8c4ef324de85c6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832826.pdf
  • Document
    Tenderdoc_284783c0-8f3a-412d-aecc1788263686662_storeramg@2022.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More