Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983105Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutdoor Gym Equipment Procurement for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983105
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, through its office located at Daulatpur (848202), is issuing this tender for the procurement of outdoor gym equipment. This initiative, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983105, aims to enhance public recreational facilities within the state. The specific items required include Shoulder Builder (Outdoor Gym Equipment), Chest Press (Outdoor Gym Equipments), Twister (Outdoor Gym Equipment), Parallel Bar (Outdoor Gym Equipment), Leg Press (Outdoor Gym Equipments), and Sit Up Board (Outdoor Gym Equipment), with a total quantity of 10 units across these categories. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 01-09-2026 at 3:33 PM and 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of Bihar and is managed by the Organisation Name: Panchayati Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation..read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Fitness Equipment Supply for Bihar Rural Development...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bihar Gram Panchayat Outdoor Fitness Equipment Installation...read more

Others , Bihar

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur...read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Gram Panchayat Raj...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More