Construction of Link Road Connecting National Highway to Nai Basti, Langriyal Dayalachak

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Link Road Connecting National Highway to Nai Basti, Langriyal Dayalachak
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322740_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54.40 L Tender LocationHiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Link Road Connecting National Highway to Nai Basti, Langriyal Dayalachak
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322740_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.40 L
  • Tender LocationHiranagar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,08,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division, Hiranagar, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a link road from National Highway to Nai Basti (Village Langriyal Dayalachak). This project falls under the road sector, specifically "New Works" within the Capex Budget for 2026-27, and is categorized as Civil Works - Roads. The tender is an Open Tender with Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322740_1 and Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 59 of 2026-27/ 3018 - 28 /PWD/HGR Dated 29-08-2026. The estimated Tender Value is ₹54,40,000 with a Work Period of 90 days. A Bid Validity of 90 days is required. The EMD amount is ₹1,08,800, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division, Hiranagar, through CDR (Cash Deposit). The Tender Fee is ₹1,500, also payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division, Hiranagar. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of EMD (CDR/FDR), PAN Card, Latest GST/GSTR-3B Return, Treasury Challan, Address Proof, Notarized Affidavit, and Mandatory Disclosure of GST-linked Bank Account Number. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (boq) in .xls format. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, at 03:20 PM up to September 14, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD R&B Division Hiranagar, located at Hiranagar, Pincode 184142.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To Nai..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Old National Highway To Residence Of..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pratap Pashi To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Old National Highway To Residence...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More