| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Damar Sadak to Ramotar Pti Ki Dhani in Bhaloji, Jaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595085_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Bhaloji , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C.c. Sadak Nirman Kary Damar Sadak Se Ramotar Pti Ki Dhani Ki Aur Bhaloji
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_595085_1, is being invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for Construction Works, specifically the "C.C. SADAK NIRMAN KARY DAMAR SADAK SE RAMOTAR PTI KI DHANI KI AUR BHALOJI" project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a work period of 90 days. The bid is open to all eligible contractors, advertised through an open tender process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Sarpanch at Bhaloji. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, with ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, both payable to the Sarpanch, MDRISL at Bhaloji, Jaipur. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and the closing deadline of 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Panchayat Samiti Kotputli. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) proposal. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and Bid Validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Bhaloji |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road From Patoda To Choumalo Ki Dhani..read more
Construction Of Road From Chhota Ghirnia Road To Brahmnon Ki Dhani..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category