| Tender Title | Mukundatola East Cement Concrete Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021526_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01(e)/BIR-IGP/VBGRAMG/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 56.26 K | Tender Location | Mukundatola East , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar House At Mukundatola East
This tender is invited by the Zilla Parishad, specifically PRODHAN, BIRNAGAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT, for the **CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TO SUBODH SARKAR HOUSE AT MUKUNDATOLA EAST**. This is an open tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on the "SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹56,255, and the work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,130 and a Tender Fee of ₹250, both payable online. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 5:30 PM. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan, Birnagar-i Gram Panchayat |
| Address | P.o. Palgachhi, Dist. Malda, West Bengal- 732127 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Supply Of Materials For The Scheme Of Construction Of Cement Concrete..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Internal Cement Concrete Road From Yavali Road To Narute Kale..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category