| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction Materials Supply for Orgram Community, West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020982_1 | Tender Reference Number | Saheb-II/77/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Orgram , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 970 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Materials For The Scheme Of Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For Community From Orgram East Ssk Towards Khamar Of Shanti Bishnu Khamar&#x0d Work Code - 3202008014/rc/yd/320201060635934
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_ZPHD_5020982_1** and Reference Number **Saheb-II/77/2026-27**, is for the **SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR THE SCHEME OF CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FOR COMMUNITY FROM ORGRAM EAST SSK TOWARDS KHAMAR OF SHANTI BISHNU KHAMAR**, with a Work Code of **3202008014/RC/YD/320201060635934**. The work is to be completed within **15 days** and is located in **ORGRAM**, District **PURBA BARDHAMAN**, State **West Bengal**. The estimated tender value is **₹1,94,131**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Goods** and is being invited by **Zilla Parishad**, specifically the **PRODHAN** from **GRAMDIHI**. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. The Tender Fee is **₹970** and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **₹4,000**. Bids can be submitted online from **31-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at **ORGRAM**. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from **31-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Gramdihi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onstruction Of Cement Concrete Road For
 Community From Mian Road To..read more
Supply Of Materials For Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Mono..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category