| Tender Title | Dhani Qutubpur DI Pipeline Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_545586_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20268F52C23C 1BAB 43C6 9B20 9C9E3E17FDBA567PUH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.13 L | Tender Location | Kutabpur Kutabpur , Hisar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:10 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Di Pipe Line In Dhanies
The Haryana Government, through the Hansi PHED division, is inviting bids for the "Laying of DI pipe line in Dhanies" project, specifically for Dhani Qutubpur. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_545586_1 and Tender Reference Number 20268F52C23C 1BAB 43C6 9B20 9C9E3E17FDBA567PUH, falls under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,12,619, with a stipulated work period of 200 days and a bid validity of 255 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹2,000, consisting of a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,260 is also required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including HEW portal registration, EMD exemption certificates if applicable, and other required documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid in XLS format. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 06:25 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:10 PM at the Hansi PHED office. Bidders are advised to refer to the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the BOQ document (BOQ_625161.xls) for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sanjeev Kumar Tyagi |
| Address | Hansi Phed |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Maint Of Corroded Ci Ms Di Pipe Lines With Ms..read more
Laying Of Rising Main And Distribution System In Dhani Kundnapur And..read more
1 Mwpdc Solar Power Project At Sanghvi Pumping Station For Capacity..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category