Cheyyar River to Kilpudupakkam GI Pipeline Installation with Motor and Cable

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.46 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cheyyar River to Kilpudupakkam GI Pipeline Installation with Motor and Cable
Tender ID2026_RDTN_698212_1Tender Reference NumberProviding GI Pipeline with 12.5.HP Motor and Cable from Cheyyar River Openwell to Kilpudupakkam at
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.46 L Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCheyyar River to Kilpudupakkam GI Pipeline Installation with Motor and Cable
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_698212_1
  • Tender Reference NumberProviding GI Pipeline with 12.5.HP Motor and Cable from Cheyyar River Openwell to Kilpudupakkam at
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.46 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office,Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Gi Pipeline With 12.5.hp Motor And Cable From Cheyyar River Openwell To &amp#x0d Kilpudupakkam At Kilpudupakkam Panchyaat

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department through the Block Development Officer in Cheyyar, invites qualified bidders for the execution of a critical civil works project. The primary objective is to provide a GI pipeline, complete with a 12.5 HP motor and associated cable, extending from the Cheyyar River openwell to Kilpudupakkam Panchayat. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹7,45,500, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500. The contract will be awarded on a lump-sum basis, and the work is expected to be completed within a 30-day period. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the financial bid (Bill of Quantities). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period, which commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents, available for download starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the download facility closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender is hosted on an online platform with a payment mode of online for all fees.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressCheyyar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor Palayaru..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other Accessories..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing New Motor And Extension Of Pipeline Work In Arumanalloor...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Drilling Of Borewell,supply And Erection Of Motor,cable,gi Pipes And Other...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More