Kumbakonam Uzhasanthai Road Sewerage Pipe Line and Motor Installation Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kumbakonam Uzhasanthai Road Sewerage Pipe Line and Motor Installation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697620_1Tender Reference Number8439/2026/E2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.80 L Tender LocationKumbakonam , Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKumbakonam Uzhasanthai Road Sewerage Pipe Line and Motor Installation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697620_1
  • Tender Reference Number8439/2026/E2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.80 L
  • Tender LocationKumbakonam,Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Ugd Pipe Line With Motor Arrangements For Uzhasanthai Road Manhole At Ward No 24 In Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8439/2026/E2 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697620_1, is issued by the MAWS organisation, specifically the Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity. The tender seeks bids for "Providing Ugd pipe line with Motor arrangements for Uzhasanthai Road Manhole at ward No 24 in Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation." This is an open, item-rate contract for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,80,000 and a contract period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a single cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,800, with exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order permitted. Crucially, all bid submissions and document downloads are to be conducted online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place shortly after on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation. While the tender fee is ₹0.00, a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation
AddressCommissioner Kumbakonam City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Supply, Laying, Jointing Pipe Line And Reinstatement Of Road Surface Including..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Pipe Range Towards Coal Face And Pump- Motor At..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Supply, Laying, Jointing Pipe Line And Reinstatement Of Road Surface...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Central University Tender

Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Installation Of Pipe Range Towards Coal Face And Pump- Motor...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More