| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation and Road Reinstatement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179284_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1731/NPPB/2026-27 DATE-21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.44 L | Tender Location | Work , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1704 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,375 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Laying, Jointing Pipe Line And Reinstatement Of Road Surface Including Its Allied Works.
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Parishad Baheri, pertains to "Supply, Laying, Jointing Pipe Line and Reinstatement of Road Surface including its allied works." This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹14,43,750 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,704 is applicable, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Baheri. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,375, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Baheri, is also required. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The EMD can be submitted via FDR or RTGS payment instruments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exicutive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Baheri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical And Instrumentation Works For Capacity Augmentation Of Cochi Coimbatore Karur..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
As And When Required Shifting Of Pumps, Installation, Maintenance, Laying And..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical Fiber..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category