| Tender Title | 150mm DI K-7 Pipe Line Installation Gorakhpur Shivaji Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967364 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,849 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967364, is issued by the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur under the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, as part of the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees OfUrban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative. The bid period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:25 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category and specifically pertains to the critical task of laying a 150 mm DI K-7 pipe line. This vital infrastructure project is designated for the route from Om Chauk to Pathra Road, within Ward No. 75, Shivaji Nagar, Gorakhpur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,849.0 is required for participation. This tender represents an opportunity to contribute significantly to the urban development and essential services within Uttar Pradesh, addressing the immediate need for improved water or sewerage infrastructure in the specified Gorakhpur locality.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying 150mm DI Pipe Line for Mirzapur Chauk to Bhabya Marriage..read more
Gorakhpur Water Pipeline Installation: Siddhivinayak Mandir to Tara Devi Ward 38..read more
Gorakhpur 150mm DIK-7 Pipeline Installation and Replacement..read more
Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Ci Gi Pipe To New Gi/di..read more
As Per Tender Docus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category