Casting Iron and Ductile Iron Pipe Line Repairs in Binnaguri Military Area

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Casting Iron and Ductile Iron Pipe Line Repairs in Binnaguri Military Area
Tender ID2026_MES_773252_2Tender Reference Number8899/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.34 L Tender LocationGe (s) Binnaguri , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCasting Iron and Ductile Iron Pipe Line Repairs in Binnaguri Military Area
  • Tender ID2026_MES_773252_2
  • Tender Reference Number8899/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.34 L
  • Tender LocationGe (s) Binnaguri,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Docus

This tender, issued by the GE (South) Binnaguri, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for "SPL REPAIR TO CI/DI PIPE LINE AT PH NO 08 TO YOGENDRA VIHAR UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI" as per detailed tender documents. The estimated tender value is ₹38,34,000 for a contract period of 180 days. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works under Water Works, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,000, payable to GE (S) BINNAGURI, with an option for EMD exemption via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹500 is also mandatory. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application on firm's letterhead, demand draft/banker cheque, enlistment/requisite documents for UE contractors, Provident Fund Code, and GST registration; Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Schedule of Works/BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and will close on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 01:30 PM at GE (S) BINNAGURI. Contractors are advised to ensure all required documents are submitted by the specified deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (s) Binnaguri
AddressGe (south) Binnaguri, Po - Binnaguri, Distt - Jalpaiguri, Pin - 735232
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 200mm Ductile Iron Water Transmission Pipe System with Fittings..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From..read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Cast Iron Pipe Procurement for Neyveli Thermal Power Project..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of 200mm Ductile Iron Water Transmission Pipe System with...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline...read more

Angul , Odisha

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nlc India Limited Tender

Cast Iron Pipe Procurement for Neyveli Thermal Power Project...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More