| Tender Title | Lingaraj Area Cast Iron and Ductile Iron Pipeline Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364491_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM(LA)/ SO(C )/e-Tender/ 2026-27/043 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.25 L | Tender Location | Lingaraj Area , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From Intake Well To Deulbera And Deulbera To Dera Pump House And Balanda To Bharatpur Colony For Iwss Lingaraj Area (for A Period Of 365 Days).
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, through its Lingaraj Area division, invites sealed bids for a crucial 365-day contract focused on the repair and maintenance of cast iron and ductile iron pipelines. This vital infrastructure project encompasses the pipeline network extending from the Intake well to Deulbera, and subsequently from Deulbera to the Dera pump house, as well as the line connecting Balanda to Bharatpur colony, all within the IWSS Lingaraj Area. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive maintenance work is ₹21,24,771. The tender process is open, and bids will be submitted online through a single cover system. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹26,600, payable online. Bids must be submitted between August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM, at the office of the Staff Officer (Civil), Lingaraj Area, Talcher, Angul, Odisha, 759102. This is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the operational efficiency of essential water supply infrastructure in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Lingaraj Area |
| Address | So (civil), Office Of The Gm, Lingaraj Area Talcher, Angul 759102, Odisha, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From..read more
Cast Iron Pipe Procurement for Neyveli Thermal Power Project..read more
Supply of 200mm Ductile Iron Water Transmission Pipe System with Fittings..read more
Supply of Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings for Indian Railways..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category