| Tender Title | Laying 150mm DI Pipe Line for Mirzapur Chauk to Bhabya Marriage House, Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967531 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,974 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967531, is being issued by the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur, under the purview of the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh. The project falls within the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category and specifically involves the critical task of laying a 150 mm DI K 7 pipe line. The scope of work details the pipe laying from Mirzapur Chauk to Bhabya Marriage House, within Ward No. 75, Shivaji Nagar, Gorakhpur. The tender commenced on 31-08-2026 at 2:26 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,974.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity, managed by E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, represents a significant infrastructure development initiative within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur 150mm DIK-7 Pipeline Installation and Replacement..read more
150mm DI K-7 Pipe Line Installation Gorakhpur Shivaji Nagar..read more
Laying Of 150mm Gi Line From Bmw Submersible To Pump House..read more
Gorakhpur Water Pipeline Installation: Siddhivinayak Mandir to Tara Devi Ward 38..read more
As Per Tender Docus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category