| Tender Title | Gorakhpur 150mm DIK-7 Pipeline Installation and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967268 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,849 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur, and is registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967268. The procurement opportunity, falling under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically concerns the critical project of "Laying of 150 mm DIK-7 pipe line at Mirzapur falmandi to Om chauk house ward no75 Shivaji Nagar Gorakhpur". This vital infrastructure development aims to enhance the water supply network within Gorakhpur. The bid will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 2:25 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested and qualified bidders are required to submit their proposals with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 59,849.0. This tender represents a significant opportunity to contribute to the urban development and improved public services within Uttar Pradesh, specifically serving the citizens and employees of Urban Local Bodies through E-municipalities - Eservices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur DI Pipe Line Installation: Tara Devi to Ward 38..read more
Replacement Of Ahu And Interconnection Of Chilled Water Pipeline Network Of..read more
Repair/overhauling, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Pipeline Valves At Paradeep Installation..read more
Supply And Laying Of 100mm Dia Dik-7 Water Pipe Line From..read more
150mm DI K-7 Pipe Line Installation Gorakhpur Shivaji Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category