Rajghat Ward Water Pipe Line Installation to Resolve Pollution in Varanasi

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajghat Ward Water Pipe Line Installation to Resolve Pollution in Varanasi
Tender ID2026_NNVAR_1159677_3Tender Reference Number351/EE(ZONE-1)/JKNN DATED-10.06.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.19 L Tender LocationEe(zone-1/4) Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Varanasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajghat Ward Water Pipe Line Installation to Resolve Pollution in Varanasi
  • Tender ID2026_NNVAR_1159677_3
  • Tender Reference Number351/EE(ZONE-1)/JKNN DATED-10.06.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.19 L
  • Tender LocationEe(zone-1/4) Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Varanasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Laying Of 100mm Dia Dik-7 Water Pipe Line From Shayam Khatuji Garment Koniya Hanuman Mandir To Vijay Maurya House No.-a 38/50-b In Rajghat Ward In Adampur Zone-1 Remove Polluted Water Problem.

The Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi, through its Executive Engineer (Zone-1/4) of the Jal Kal Vibhag, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning the "Supply and laying of 100mm dia DIK-7 water pipe line from Shayam Khatuji Garment Koniya Hanuman Mandir to Vijay Maurya House No.-A 38/50-B in Rajghat Ward in Adampur Zone-1 to remove polluted water problems." This critical infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹34,19,151, aims to resolve water pollution issues within the specified locality. The work involves a period of 120 days for completion and requires a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000, payable to GM Jal Kal in Varanasi, and a tender fee of ₹2,000, also payable to GM Jal Kal in Varanasi. The tender process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders must download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 3:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 5, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 31, 2026, 3:05 PM, and must be completed by September 5, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 5:30 PM at the office of EE(ZONE-1/4) Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Varanasi, located at EE(ZONE-1/4) JAL KAL VIBHAG NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI, Pincode 221010. This tender is categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works - Water Works, and is a percentage-based contract. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(zone-1/4)
AddressEe(zone-1/4) Jal Kal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More