Musiri Municipality Water Supply Distribution Line Annual Maintenance and Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Musiri Municipality Water Supply Distribution Line Annual Maintenance and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MAWS_700297_1Tender Reference Number407/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.60 L Tender LocationMusiri Municipality , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMusiri Municipality Water Supply Distribution Line Annual Maintenance and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_700297_1
  • Tender Reference Number407/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.60 L
  • Tender LocationMusiri Municipality,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 1 To 12 In Musiri Municipality.

This tender is invited by The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Annual Maintenance for Water Supply Distribution Line at Wards 1 to 12 in Musiri Municipality**. This is an open tender for civil works, with a total tender value of ₹8,60,000. The period of work is not specified, but the bid validity is 90 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Musiri Municipal Office. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 06:20 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Musiri. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for technical qualification, and Cover 2 for finance (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,600, is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is 407/2026/E1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality
AddressMusiri Municipal Office,&amp#x0d Musiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Maws Tender

Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More