Musiri Municipality Water Distribution Line Annual Maintenance Services

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Musiri Municipality Water Distribution Line Annual Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_700356_1Tender Reference Number1162/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.60 L Tender LocationMusiri Municipality , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMusiri Municipality Water Distribution Line Annual Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_700356_1
  • Tender Reference Number1162/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.60 L
  • Tender LocationMusiri Municipality,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:35 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:35 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To 24 In Musiri Municipality.

This tender, issued by The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality, a State Government and UT organization, solicits bids for the Annual Maintenance of the Water Supply Distribution Line within Wards 13 to 24 in Musiri Municipality. The Work Description is "ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FOR WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINE AT WARD 13 To 24 IN MUSIRI MUNICIPALITY." This is an Open Tender, categorized under Works, with a Tender Reference Number of 1162/2026/E1. The estimated Tender Value is ₹8,60,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,600, representing 1.0% of the tender value, payable online. The tender will be conducted using a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Qualification and Cover 2 for Finance. The Bid Submission Start Date is September 1, 2026, at 06:40 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Musiri Municipal Office. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days. Key dates for document download are from September 1, 2026, 06:35 PM to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Musiri Municipality
AddressMusiri Municipal Office, Musiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And Distribution..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In Municipal..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Maintenance And Attending Pipe Line Burst And Main Line And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Replacement Of Distribution Water Pipe Line Of Different Location In...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala Water Authority Tender

O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More