| Tender Title | Annual Leak Rectification and Maintenance for Muthukulam Rural Water Supply Pumping Main and Distribution Lines | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KWA_859716_1 | Tender Reference Number | WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/20721/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.58 L | Tender Location | Wsp Subdivision Haripad , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,446 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintanance Of Rwss To Muthukulam 2025-2026-leak Rectification Works In Pumping Main Distribution Line Under Muthukulam Panchayath
The Kerala Water Authority, through its Assistant Executive Engineer at the WSP Sub Division, Haripad, is inviting sealed bids for the Annual Maintenance and Operation of Rural Water Supply Schemes to Muthukulam for the 2025-2026 period. This open tender specifically targets leak rectification works within the pumping main and distribution lines under Muthukulam Panchayath. The total estimated tender value is ₹8,57,852, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,446. The contract form is item rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 365 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, starting from July 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online starting from July 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the WSP Subdivision, Haripad. A tender fee of ₹2,190 (inclusive of GST) is applicable. Interested contractors possessing a valid license are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including preliminary agreements, integrity pact, and affidavit formats, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Executive Engineer |
| Address | Wsp Sub Division, Haripad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
O And M - Water Supply Schemes-annual Maintenance Of 2026-2027 Of..read more
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Repair,replacement And Day To Day Maintenance Of Water Supply Distribution Lines,di,ci,gi..read more
Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category