| Tender Title | Gorakhpur DI Pipe Line Installation: Tara Devi to Ward 38 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967654 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,034 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967654, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The opportunity pertains to the critical Item Category of Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment, specifically focusing on the "Laying of 150 mm DI K-7 pipe line at Tara Devi to Mandir ward no 38 Kanha Upwan" and related services. This project, located within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, has a Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 2:12 PM and a Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,034.00. The project is situated at the Town Hall, Nagar Nigam, Gorakhpur, with the address reference 273001. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the urban infrastructure development in Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur Water Pipeline Installation: Siddhivinayak Mandir to Tara Devi Ward 38..read more
150mm DI K-7 Pipe Line Installation Gorakhpur Shivaji Nagar..read more
Laying 150mm DI Pipe Line for Mirzapur Chauk to Bhabya Marriage..read more
As Per Tender Docus..read more
Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Ci Gi Pipe To New Gi/di..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category