Dhrangadhra Military Station Water Pipeline Replacement and Civil Works

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dhrangadhra Military Station Water Pipeline Replacement and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785514_1Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/74 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra , Surendra Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDhrangadhra Military Station Water Pipeline Replacement and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785514_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/74 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMil Stn Dhrangadhra,Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Replacement Of Old Ci Gi Pipe To New Gi/di Pipe Line And Allied Work At Oh Tank No 7 To Chandragupta Colony And Lothal Line Area At Mil Stn Dhrangadhra

This tender, referencing GE(A)/GNR/TOKEN/74 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Water Works, specifically addressing "Spl repairs to Water supply line" at MIL STN DHRANGADHRA, Gujarat. The scope of work involves the crucial task of SPECIAL REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT of old CI/GI pipe lines to new GI/DI pipe lines, along with allied works, serving OH Tank No. 7, Chandraguptacolony, and Lothal Line Area. This vital project, undertaken by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, requires a robust and experienced contractor. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, 6:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹76,000, payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM at GE ARMY GANDHINAGAR. The contract is on an Item Rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and the detailed Work Item Documents, which include the Finance Bid (BOQ) in .xls format and other essential tender documents in .pdf format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Army Gandhinagar
AddressGe Army Gandhinagar Po Bsf Campus Gandhinagar 382045
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers, Pump..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun Shed..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works At..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply Pipe Lines, Valves And Chambers,...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Road From Guard Room To Gun...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Works Related To Fire Water Pipeline & Allied Works...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More