| Tender Title | Gorakhpur Water Pipeline Installation: Siddhivinayak Mandir to Tara Devi Ward 38 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967191 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,816 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967191, concerns essential infrastructure development within Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. Specifically, the procurement falls under the "Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2)" category and focuses on the critical task of laying a 150 mm DI K7 pipe line. The project's scope includes the route from Siddhivinayak Mandir to Tara Devi and other areas within Ward No. 38, Kanha Upwan, Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The EMD Amount for this bid is ₹59,816.00. Bids will be accepted from 2:26 PM on August 31, 2026, until 3:00 PM on September 11, 2026. This opportunity represents a significant project for the enhancement of urban infrastructure in Gorakhpur, as managed by the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gorakhpur DI Pipe Line Installation: Tara Devi to Ward 38..read more
Gorakhpur 150mm DIK-7 Pipeline Installation and Replacement..read more
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Supply And Laying Of 100mm Dia Dik-7 Water Pipe Line From..read more
Const. Of Gutter / Passage At Ward No. 37, Near Siddhivinayak..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category