Poonamallee Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Poonamallee Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_698920_8Tender Reference Number890/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L Tender LocationPoonamallee Municipality , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePoonamallee Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_698920_8
  • Tender Reference Number890/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L
  • Tender LocationPoonamallee Municipality,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation, Maintanance And Repaires Of Water Pipe Line Damaged For Laying Oht Pipe Line In Poonamallee Municipal Area.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 890/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698920_8, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works, and is being invited by the MAWS organization, a State Government and UT entity, through the Poonamallee Municipality, with The Commissioner acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The scope of work involves the Operation, Maintenance, and Repairs of water pipelines damaged during the laying of Overhead Tank (OHT) pipelines within the Poonamallee Municipal Area. The estimated tender value is ₹9,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,500. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Poonamallee Municipality. This is a single-cover tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification and the bid validity period of 60 days are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressPoonamallee Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Equipments Panels Replacement Of Pipe Lines..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Equipments Panels Replacement Of Pipe...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category