Water Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance in Thane

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance in Thane
Tender ID2026_MES_784962_1Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 42 OF 2026-27 (8649)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.90 L Tender LocationThane , Thane , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Supply Infrastructure Repair and Maintenance in Thane
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784962_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (AF) T- 42 OF 2026-27 (8649)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.90 L
  • Tender LocationThane,Thane, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve&#x0d Pit Chamber, Plant And Machinery, Chemical Treatment&#x0d Plant, Filter Plant And Alllied Works At Site P And R &#x0d Under Ge (af) Thane

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane, solicits bids for the essential "REPAIR / MAINTENANCE OF WATER SUPPLY PIPELINE AND VALVE PIT CHAMBER, PLANT AND MACHINERY, CHEMICAL TREATMENT PLANT, FILTER PLANT AND ALLIED WORKS AT SITE P AND R UNDER GE (AF) THANE." This open tender, with a tender value of ₹12,90,000 and a work period of 180 days, requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,800, payable to GE AF THANE. Prospective bidders must be pre-qualified and enlisted, with specific documentation including GST and EPF certificates, and registration proof on the E-MB Portal. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, also closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Military Engineer Services, Garrison Engineer (AF) Thane. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qual/technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to financial proposals.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Thane
AddressOffice Of Military Engineer Services ,garrison Engineer (af) Thane, Kolshet Road, Sandoz Baugh Post, Thane 400607
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure In..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Health Engineering Tender

Maintenance And Repair Of Water Supply Pipe Line &#x0d Infrastructure...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of External Water Supply Maintenance And Water...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More