| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance Services for Kashijora Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHED_5020160_14 | Tender Reference Number | PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.89 L | Tender Location | Midnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,785 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme
**Tender for Operation and Maintenance of Kashijora Water Supply Scheme** This tender, reference number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, is invited by the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, Public Health Engineering Department, Government of West Bengal, for the Operation and Maintenance of the Kashijora Water Supply Scheme. This open tender seeks qualified bidders for a period of 365 days, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,89,248. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 17,785, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender document download period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made online from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PH Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur, PIN 721101. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same address. All relevant tender documents, including declarations, annexures, terms and conditions, WBF2911, and notice, are available for download. The contract will be based on a percentage of the tender value.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph |
| Address | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &#x0d &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme
 
..read more
Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category