Operation and Maintenance Services for UKHLA Water Supply Scheme

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance Services for UKHLA Water Supply Scheme
Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_1Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.59 L Tender LocationMidnapore , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance Services for UKHLA Water Supply Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_PHED_5020160_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.59 L
  • Tender LocationMidnapore,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,185
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PHE/AE/MSSD/eNIT_03/2026-2027, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, Public Health Engineering (PHE) Directorate, a State Government and UT organization. The objective of this tender is to solicit bids for the comprehensive "Operation and Maintenance of the UKHLA water supply Scheme" located in Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur. The estimated tender value is ₹4,59,265, with a proposed Work Period of 365 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,185, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemptions or alternative arrangements (BG/ST) being permissible. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for Finance (Bill of Quantities). A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Midnapore Sadar Sub-Division, PHE Directorate, Narampur PHE Complex, Midnapore, Paschim Medinipur, Pincode 721101. The Contract Form is specified as "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Ph
AddressOffice Of The Assistant Engineer Midnapore Sadar Sub-division Phe Dte. &amp#x0d Narampur Phe Complex Midnapore Paschim Medinipur &amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Sandhipur Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Goaltore Water Supply Scheme&#x0d &#x0d...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Hatimasan Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Ganakbandhi Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More