Comprehensive Fire Fighting, Sewage, and Water Services Maintenance for Defence Facilities

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Fire Fighting, Sewage, and Water Services Maintenance for Defence Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_787148_1Tender Reference Number8320/A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (i) R And D Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Fire Fighting, Sewage, and Water Services Maintenance for Defence Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787148_1
  • Tender Reference Number8320/A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (i) R And D Chandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Equipments Panels Replacement Of Pipe Lines Sewage Installations And Allied Services At Defence Colony And Ot Road And Site N Nilgiri And Water Bowser Services At Site N Nilgiri Under Age Br Balasore

This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer, GE (I) R and D Chandipur, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks proposals for comprehensive repair and maintenance services. The scope of work includes the maintenance of fire fighting equipment, panel replacements, pipe line repairs, sewage installations, and allied services. These critical services are required at Defence Colony, OT Road, and Site N Nilgiri. Additionally, the tender encompasses water Bowser services at Site N Nilgiri, all under the purview of AGE BR Balasore. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the contract form specified as Item Rate. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission are both open from August 31, 2026, to September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are required. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The period of work is 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGe (i) R And D Chandipur, Post-chandipur, Pin-756025
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services..read more

Others , Others

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water Deluge..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Washroom Water Systems Installation, Testing, and Commissioning Services...read more

Others , Others

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Servicing Of Water Supply System, Water...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More