Sewage Line Repair and Compound Wall Construction at Delhi Cantt

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line Repair and Compound Wall Construction at Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_786330_1Tender Reference NumberGE/DW/TOKEN/85 OF 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationDelhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line Repair and Compound Wall Construction at Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786330_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/DW/TOKEN/85 OF 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/replacement Of Sewage Line, Drain And Compound Wall At 150 Ta Under Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the critical repair and replacement of sewage lines, drains, and the compound wall at 150 TA, located within the jurisdiction of GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender, with GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10 acting as the inviting authority. The work is categorized under Civil Works and is valued at ₹45,00,000, with an expected completion period of 180 days. A bid security (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, payable to GE (West) Delhi Cantt in Delhi Cantt. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (West) Delhi Cantt. Bidders are reminded of the crucial dates: the tender document download and bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 15th September 2026 at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17th September 2026 at 9:00 AM at GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements, especially for unenlisted contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10
AddressGe (west) Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line In Bana Vihar (tpt Line) At..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint Of Sewage Line, Manholes Incl Attending Day To..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line In Bana Vihar (tpt Line)...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maint Of Sewage Line, Manholes Incl Attending Day...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement And Maintenance To Sewage Line, Plumbing, Sanitary Fitting...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category