| Tender Title | Sewage Line and Manhole Repair and Replacement Services at Tarapore Enclave | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_777032_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/TOKEN-16/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Ge South Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement And Maint Of Sewage Line, Manholes Incl Attending Day To Day Complaints, Certain Other Misc B/r Works At Tarapore Enclave Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (south) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/TOKEN-16/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE South Delhi Cantt-10. The scope of work encompasses the repair and replacement of sewage lines and manholes, including the handling of daily complaints and other miscellaneous building and repair works, all located at Tarapore Enclave under AGE B/R-II of GE (South) Delhi Cantt-10. The estimated tender value is ₹15,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹30,000, payable to GE South Delhi Cantt. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the tender cost via Demand Draft, enlistment letter, provident fund code (if applicable), GST registration, residual workload, and affidavits for un-enlisted firms; Cover 2 is for the financial bid, containing the quoted Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE South Delhi Cantt-10. Payment modes for tender fees and EMD are offline, and EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or be exempted as per applicable rules. Withdrawal of the tender is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge South Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Certain Sewage Line, Manhole And Cover Slabs At..read more
Repair Replacement And Cleaning Of Sewage Line And Repair To Drain,..read more
All As Per Boq..read more
Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes,..read more
Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category