Civil Works: Toilet Construction and Sewage Line Connection at Panagarh Military Facilities

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 47.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Toilet Construction and Sewage Line Connection at Panagarh Military Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_787172_1Tender Reference Number8500-683/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 47.55 L Tender LocationPanngarh , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Toilet Construction and Sewage Line Connection at Panagarh Military Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787172_1
  • Tender Reference Number8500-683/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 47.55 L
  • Tender LocationPanngarh,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 95,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - All As Per Boq

This tender invitation is issued by the Garrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, a department under the Central Government Ministry/Department, E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The tender pertains to Civil Works and is classified as an Open Tender, with a tender reference number of 8500-683/E8. The specific work involves the "PROVN OF TOILET WITH BATHROOM FOR OR LINE AT 189 MH AND PROVN OF CONNECTION OF EXISTING SEWAGE LINE TO MAIN SEWAGE SYSTEM AT BRIG ENCLAVE AT PMS" and is to be executed as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹47,55,376, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,200, payable to SBI Panagarh. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 06:05 PM at the office of GE Panagarh. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application, tender fees, EMD, GST registration, EPF registration, pre-qualification criteria, and technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the BOQ document. Pre-qualification criteria are as per tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Panngarh
AddressGarrison Engineer Panagarh, Military Engineer Services, Po-panagarh, Distt- Burdwan, State-west Bengal Pin-713420
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And Dni6..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works Under..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Sewer Line Works For Deficient Mandatory Facilities And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Line Boundary Wall And Other Br Works...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More