Comprehensive Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Services for Military Camps

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Services for Military Camps
Tender ID2026_MES_785886_1Tender Reference Number8866/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 11 L Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage Line Repair and Cleaning Services for Military Camps
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785886_1
  • Tender Reference Number8866/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 11 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Sewage Line, Manhole, Cleaning Of &#x0d Sewage Line, Manholes, Gully Traps And Connected &#x0d Works At Iam, Iamoe And Vayu Vihar Camp &#x0d (challagatta) Under Ge (af) Marathahalli

The Military Engineer Services, through the office of the GE AF Marathahalli, is inviting bids for comprehensive repairs and cleaning of sewage lines, manholes, and gully traps, along with associated works, at IAM, IAMOE, and Vayu Vihar Camp (Challaghatta). This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 8866/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785886_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹11,00,000. Interested eligible contractors are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing scanned copies of the Demand Draft (DD) and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000, along with other necessary supporting documents for eligibility. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period begins on August 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of GE AF Marathahalli, Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Bangalore. The proposed period of work is 330 days, and the bid validity will be 60 days. A nominal tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF Marathahalli. This is an item rate contract, and the withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Marathahalli Wind Tunnel Road, Kempapura, Ye
AddressGe Af Marathahalli&#x0d Wind Tunnel Road,&#x0d Kempapura,&#x0d Yemalur Post,&#x0d Bangalore.&#x0d Pin- 560037
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains Etc...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Described In Bill Of Quantities...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More