| Tender Title | Sewage Line and Drainage System Repair and Cleaning Services at DGRE RDC Manali | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785491_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/MNL-60/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.50 L | Tender Location | Age (i) R And D, Manali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains Etc. At Certain Places At Dgre Rdc Manali.
This tender invitation concerns the REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLES, SEPTIC TANKS, DRAINS ETC. AT CERTAIN PLACES AT DGRE RDC MANALI. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this Open Tender for Works is being managed by AGE I R and D Manali. The estimated tender value is ₹9,50,000, with a specified contract period of 180 days. Interested parties must submit their bids between 03-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM and 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at AGE (I) R and D Manali. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, payable to AGE (I) R and D Manali at Manali, with provisions for BG/ST or EMD exemption. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned enlistment letter, PAN card, DD, application, EPF, and GST registration documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Document download is available from 20-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is AGE(I)/MNL-60/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Immani Krishna Teja, Ae (civil), Age I R And D |
| Address | Age I R And D Manali Pin 175103 Ph 01902255014 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Cleaning And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Drainage Work And Soak..read more
Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more
Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more
Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more
Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category